Rohit Kumar Chaudhary  RCR is an Indian singer and rapper. he is famous for television singing reality shows like “MTV Hustle” and “Dil Hai Hindustani”. RCR started his career with the second season of “Dil Hain Hindustani”.

Related image

Rohit Kumar Chaudhary, also known as RCR, was born in Amritsar. He belongs to a middle-class Hindu family. His father’s name is Kamaljeet Singh and mother’s name is Rani. His father is a mechanic and mother works sewing. He also has an elder sister Sandeep Kaur. Rohit Kumar lives with his family in Qila Bhangia in Shakti Nagar.

Image result for rohit kumar rcr family

Rohit Kumar Chaudhary Career

Rohit starting  a rap songs during his college time. He started writing and composing songs during college. He has written more than 500 raps so far. At the time of college, he want to participate in “India’s Got Talent” but can not perform due to tonsils problem. He got an opportunity to show talent in front of the world from Star Plus’s singing reality show “Dil Se Hindustani”, he performed as a contestant in the second season of the show and managed to make a name in the top 10 contestants.

Related imageAfter working on the show “Dil Hai Hindustani”, he got a chance to participate in MTV Hustle. In this show, he got a chance to perform in front of Rap King Raftaar, Raja Kumari, Nucleya.

RCR Education

Rohit Kumar got his early education from Amritsar. He did his schooling from DAV Senior Secondary School. During school time, he started taking interest in singing. He performed his talent several times at the school match. Later he enrolled in Hindu College to complete his graduation. During his graduation at Hindu College, A teacher advised him to be a rapper , after which he made it life’s goal.Due to poor financial condition of family, he left college after fifth semester and came to Mumbai to pursue career.

Image result for rohit kumar rcr

School DAV Senior Secondary School,Amritsar
College Hindu College, Amritsar
Educational Qualification College dropout
Debut Television : Dil Hai Hindustani (2018)
Awards Not Available

RCR love breakup story With Girlfriend

RCR Rap songs

RCR Height and Weight

Related image

Height 5’9″ Feet
Weight 65 Kg
Body Shape Chest: 42 inches
Waist: 32 inches
Biceps: 12 inches
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black
Hobbies Travelling and Singing

 

Bio

Real Name Rohit Kumar Chaudhari
Stage Name RCR
Profession Rapper
Date of Birth 1996
Age(as in 2019) 23 Years
Birth Place Amritsar, Punjab
Nationality Indian
Home Town Amritsar, Punjab
Family Mother : Rani
Father : Kamaljeet Singh (A Mechanic)
Sister: Sandeep Kaur
Brother: Not Available
Wife : Not Available
Religion Hinduism
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra

 

RCR Images

Image result for rohit kumar rcr instagram

Image result for rohit kumar rcr instagram

Summary
Photo ofRohit Kumar Chaudhary
Name
Rohit Kumar Chaudhary
Nickname
(RCR)
Job Title
Rapper and Singer

Comments

comments