Raj Kumar Barjatya IMAGE
Source by google images

Contents

Raj Kumar Barjatya Personal life and Carrier

Raj Kumar Barjatya was an Indian film producer. He was Born on Feb 22, 1964, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India He was part of the Barjatya family which founded Rajshri Productions. He died on February 21, 2019, after a brief period of hospitalization in Mumbai.

Raj Kumar Barjatya of Rajshri Films has died in Mumbai.  Father of filmmaker Sooraj Barjatya and son of founder Rajshri Pictures’ Tarachand Barjatya, Rajkumar worked primarily as a producer and had credits on films such as Hum Aapke Hain Koun, Vivaah and Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo

Raj Kumar Barjatya death Reason

Raj Kumar Barjatya died because of heart attack at Sir H. N. Reliance Foundation Hospital at 4.30 p.m Feb 21 2019.

Died                     February 21, 2019

Parents               Tarachand Barjatya

Nationality          Indian

Occupation         Producer

Years active        1972-2019

Organization      Rajshri Productions

Children               Sooraj Barjatya

Awards                  Filmfare Award for Best Film

Grandchildren: Eesha Barjatya, Avnish Barjatya, Devaansh Barjatya

Raj Kumar Barjatya IMAGE
SOURCE BY GOOGLE
Raj Kumar Barjatya IMAGE
Source by google images
Summary
Photo ofRaj Kumar Barjatya
Name
Raj Kumar Barjatya
Nickname
(Raj Kumar)
Job Title
Producer

Comments

comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here